PAYMENT/CANCELLATION POLICY - PRIVACY POLICY - TERMS AND CONDITIONS - FACEBOOK POLICY

 

Phone/Skype: payment due in full via PayPal at time of booking.  Please use gibbroadhead@gmail.com to make your PayPal payment.

Cancellations: No refunds will be made with less than 48 hour notice.   Rescheduling will be offered if cancellation is made with more than 48 hour notice.  No-shows may not be rescheduled.

DISCLAIMER AND WAIVER OF LIABILITY

The coaching that I provide is for guidance only.  What you decide to do with the information that I give you, including any actions you take, is up to your own personal responsibility and choice.  All readings and questions answered should at no time be regarded as legal, medical, financial, psychological or business fact and are subject to your own interpretation and judgment.  For legal reasons I have to advise you that the readings are for entertainment purposes only.  My services are not a substitute for professional services and it is advised that you should seek advice from the relevant qualified expert.

Gib Broadhead reserves the right to terminate a reading during the course of the appointment for any reason.  In the event of said termination, an appropriate refund will be given. In any reading that involves possibilities and/or probabilities, it should be understood that not all information will be known to the client at the time of reading.  Possibilities and probabilities come directly from spirit, known at the present time.  Given the information during the reading, the actions taken on the part of the client will directly affect the outcome.  Your processed payment serves as proof that you accept these terms.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information? 

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
 

       To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To improve our website in order to better serve you.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

       To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

       To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect visitor information?

 

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
 

We use regular Malware Scanning.
 

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. 

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

 

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:

       Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

       Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

 

However, you can still place orders .

 

Third-party disclosure

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

 

Third-party links

 

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

 

Google

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.


Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

       On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

       By emailing us


How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. 


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
 

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
 

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

We will notify the users via in-site notification

       Within 1 business day


We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

 

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
 

We collect your email address in order to:


To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


 

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.gibbroadhead.com

gibbroadhead@gmail.com

512-771-1285


Last Edited on 2016-04-03

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

Terms and Conditions ("Terms")
Last updated: April 03, 2016
Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using the www.gibbroadhead.com website (the "Service") operated by Gib Broadhead - The Breakthrough Coach ("us", "we", or "our").
Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.
By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.
Links To Other Web Sites
Our Service may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Gib Broadhead - The Breakthrough Coach.
Gib Broadhead - The Breakthrough Coach has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that Gib Broadhead - The Breakthrough Coach shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.
We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit.
Termination
We may terminate or suspend access to our Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, for any reason whatsoever, including without limitation if you breach the Terms.
All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.
Governing Law
These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Texas, United States, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.
Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have between us regarding the Service.
Changes
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will try to provide at least 15 days notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.
By continuing to access or use our Service after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, please stop using the Service.
Contact Us
If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us.

Facebook Disclaimer

This site is not a part of the Facebook website or Facebook Inc.  Additionally, this site is NOT endorsed by Facebook in any way.  Facebook is a trademark of Facebook, Inc.